Community

Faculty

Our Lower School Teachers

List of 31 members.

  • Laura Ainsworth 

    Kindergarten Resident
  • Wesley Allen 

    Second Grade Teacher
    Bio
  • Emily Beauregard 

    Kindergarten Resident
  • Nayo Brooks 

    Lower School Director
  • Tracey Cosgrove 

    Lower School Librarian
    Bio
  • Guy de Chalus 

    Music Teacher
    Bio
  • Timothy Dixon 

    First Grade Resident
  • Susan Fetcho 

    K-3 Performing Arts/Chapel
    Bio
  • Kate Foley 

    Third Grade Teacher
    Bio
  • Monica Haddad 

    Swim Instructor/P.E. Teacher
    Bio
  • Julius Hampton 

    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Riana Hensel 

    K-5 Spanish Teacher
  • Eric Hooper 

    Fifth Grade Teacher
    Bio
  • Christopher (C.J.) Lee 

    Fourth Grade Teacher
    Bio
  • Charles Lloyd 

    Music Teacher & Band Director
    Bio
  • Paula McAndrew 

    Third Grade Teacher
    Bio
  • Susan McGrath 

    Head of Educational Care Department
    Bio
  • Debbie Meyer 

    Director of Athletics/ P.E. Teacher
    Bio
  • Hannah Michahelles 

    Kindergarten Teacher
    Bio
  • Nicole Mills 

    Fifth Grade Teacher
    Bio
  • Rachel Parrish 

    Kindergarten Teacher
    Bio
  • Sarah Ray 

    First Grade Resident
  • María Rincón 

    Second Grade Teacher
    Bio
  • Ashley Rodriguez Reed 

    Art Teacher
    Bio
  • Andrew Scroggins 

    First Grade Teacher
    Bio
  • Eliza Sorensen 

    Reading Specialist/Ed. Care Coordinator
    Bio
  • Robin Taylor-Fabe 

    Lower School STEAM Teacher
  • Nicole Toliver 

    First Grade Teacher
    Bio
  • Sanjay Vora 

    Art Teacher
    Bio
  • Tanesha Walker 

    Second Grade Resident
  • Shay Williams 

Our Sixth Grade & Middle School Teachers

List of 26 members.

  • Cliff Baker 

    Eighth Grade History Teacher
    Bio
  • Anthony Bald 

    Sixth Grade Math & Science Teacher
    Bio
  • Joanna Belkin Petti 

    Eighth Grade English & Service Learning Coordinator
  • Rebecca Carmona 

    Seventh Grade English Teacher & Service Learning Coordinator
    Bio
  • Karen Compise 

    Sixth Grade Humanities & Social Sciences Teacher
    Bio
  • Guy de Chalus 

    Music Teacher
    Bio
  • Christine Fairless 

    Director of Sixth Grade & Middle School
    Bio
  • Ryan Faulkner 

    Sixth Grade Math & Science Teacher
    Bio
  • Max Fox 

    Eighth Grade Science & Service Learning Coordinator
  • Rolfe Kasling 

    Sixth Grade & Middle School Librarian/Technology Teacher
    Bio
  • Laura Lance 

    Middle School Secretary and School Registrar
  • Deborah Lira 

    Eighth Grade Math Teacher
  • Charles Lloyd 

    Music Teacher & Band Director
    Bio
  • Lili Malabed 

    Sixth Grade Humanities Teacher
    Bio
  • Rebecca Malick 

    Seventh Grade Math Teacher
    Bio
  • Susan McGrath 

    Head of Educational Care Department
    Bio
  • Branice McKenzie 

    Sixth Grade Choir Director
    Bio
  • Debbie Meyer 

    Director of Athletics/ P.E. Teacher
    Bio
  • Paul Meyer 

    Seventh Grade History & Service Learning Coordinator
    Bio
  • Marianne Miller 

    7th Math/Science & MS Drama Teacher
    Bio
  • Ashley Rodriguez Reed 

    Art Teacher
  • Eliza Sorensen 

    Reading Specialist/Ed. Care Coordinator
    Bio
  • Jessie Turner 

    Spanish Teacher, Grades 6, 7
  • Jaime Vallar 

    Sixth & Eighth Grade Spanish Teacher
    Bio
  • Sanjay Vora 

    Art Teacher
    Bio
  • Shay Williams 

Our Administration and Staff

List of 17 members.

  • Nayo Brooks 

    Lower School Director
  • Robert Correia 

    Director of Finance & Operations
    Bio
  • Heather De Bose 

    Lower School Secretary
    Bio
  • Simrita Dhanjal 

    Associate Director of Admissions
  • Christine Fairless 

    Director of Sixth Grade & Middle School
  • Caroline Jones 

    After School Associate
  • Sprinza Katz 

    Director of Development & Communications
  • Laura Lance 

    Middle School Secretary and School Registrar
  • Camden Louie 

    Associate Director of Development & Communications
    Bio
  • Annie Mertz 

    Chaplain & Lower School Service Learning Coordinator
  • Lisa Rappaport 

    Assistant to Head of School
  • Emily Scroggs 

  • David Spiher 

    Annual Fund & Database Manager
    Bio
  • Nicole Start 

    Director of Admissions
    Bio
  • Josh Stern 

    Head of School
    Bio
  • Ehete Tequame 

    Assistant Business Manager
    Bio
  • Kenton Young 

    Director of Programs
St. Paul's Episcopal School
116 Montecito Avenue
Oakland, CA 94610
510.285.9600